Saturday, 23 May 2009

Monday, 18 May 2009

DODI









This band are insane in the membrane check em out. Use to be called the egos changed the name. This is the produce

Thursday, 14 May 2009

The rizla debate

Silvers or blues?

I want peoples views ive been brought up on blues but am starting to lean to towards silvers. The fact that there see through and so thin just makes it better. what you saying?




Wednesday, 13 May 2009

WTF

What the fuck is up with soup its like water you eat.
Although ive never been brave enough to try it, it always looks vile no matter what.
what is the of point of it?







Basic instructions before leaving earth

Not sure if yesterdays link worked but FUCK IT. I still aint managed to find that e.p on the net but i've got one of my favourite rap albums for ya today. Fucking hell apprenshit doesnt fail to be shit once again

Tuesday, 12 May 2009

HOW DEEP CCAN YOU GO.


Amazing band cant wait to see em next. This needed to be shared.




Saturday, 9 May 2009

KARATE

DEEEEEEEEEP BREDDA













If you dont already know get to know.


Thursday, 7 May 2009

A tattoo

This is what i want a tattoo of atm.

Wednesday, 6 May 2009

How do you make easter eggs?

Me and my boy where jamming when suddenly he wondered how you make easter eggs "coz like theres choclate all on the out side and none in the middle?"


Thats what im saying GET ME!!!??!



Tuesday, 5 May 2009

A few pictures selected for reasons stated above.





MOTHER FUCKERS!!!! welcome back heres some pictures fo ya'll coz i can't be arsed to write nothing proper coz iv been up straight for three days doing some bullshit essay that has no relevance to me just to have it refused repeatedly on the basis of BOLLOCKS!!


Here is a picture of a band i despise although ive always thought they seem to come across good in photos.

Absolutely classic image not much more needs to be said

Here is a man whose style ive always liked from day dot

Deep Bredda



Epitome

Monday, 4 May 2009

Life, Death, Success

All of a sudden it came over me and i do not know why but i suddenly began caring about things again this pivotal moment came at around half past midnight on the cross over between the 4th adn the 5th of may.

I feel like i should care about things again e.g. life,death, success, my appearance, whether i wake up in the morning or not, whether i pass my exams etc etc the list goes on and on and on. As i write this i feel very strange in my self.

Sunday, 3 May 2009

Lay a Cake

I watched layer cake recently two scenes i particularly enjoyed the obvious involving Sienna Miller but that enticed me towards this scene i love the reaction towards the money and the characters almost animal like behaviour and the fact the man in the vest has one of the best tattoos ive seen.



I couldnt find a video or picture of it but where the irish drug addicts are at the house being asked for information and the money gets thrown at them. So i uploaded this instead.
OVER AND OUT


Monday, 27 April 2009

Ive been waiting for this



With today being a big day for leaks we've had maccabees, gallows, graham coxon but I've been eagerly awaiting this... Havent actually listened to it yet thought id put it straight on here.







ERASE YA DRAW FOR THE TAZER MIGHTY JOE FRAISER




Are you ready for this people? I reccommend starting your preperation soon as this is mega event is only two days away this wednesday at ST MORITZ and is gonna blow your mind like a shot gun in your mouth.



Fucking mint son.

Tuesday, 21 April 2009

Get on this

Radio link for rinse fm

relay.exequo.org/rinseradio

This has been filling my time.

Sunday, 19 April 2009

Gully


I wanted to upload a video but this bullshit wouldnt work so il leave ya the link. Listen but listen properly dont take it for what you first think.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B7Q8bV1a8xI

Thursday, 16 April 2009

Thats what im saying

105 grams of marijuana (3.7 ounces), almost 29 grams of cocaine (1.02 ounces), 41 grams of MDMA (1.4 ounces) and $22,000 in cash. Was recovered when Lil Waynes tour bus got turnt over thats a lesson to everyone of how to tour properly.



New Streets tune

This week Mike Skinners uploading three new streets tunes on his twitter this is the second tune called trust me, i like it so thought id share it with you fuckers.
http://www.zshare.net/download/586927003c3b7942/

Wednesday, 15 April 2009

AM I AN OCTOPUS

I hate the fact that these dick heads who hand out these free "news"papers are still determined to shove their pieces of shit into my hand although im on crutches and can just about handle walking let alone hold their paper based crap telling me information about some one hit wonder from the 80's daughters boyfriend.

However it does brighten up my journey when i read the text colum in the london lite where people proceed to tell the whole of london how they shagged their cousin or how the man on the tube next them has a boner. Although no one really gives a fuck that there lifes so boring that they feel the need to text the newspaper in order to interact with other allleged human beings. I personally do enjoy it.

Tuesday, 14 April 2009

THIS IS THE SHIT


This launches on the 29th of april at St Moritz. Its a no nonsense rock'n roll party with fucking heavy music where your gonna end up with your mind and body destroyed and waking up the next day not knowing how it happened just that u want to do it again.
GET ON IT

Saturday, 11 April 2009

This aint no rant...

I dont know what to make of this but one thing i know, this is probably the campest version of nirvana. This goes against all what Kurt and the band stood for but this is obviously a great tribute to there talents.

video

Don't worry im feeling fine this aint no rant but il be back to moaning soon.

Friday, 10 April 2009

The apprenshit

This series of the apprentice is the first i've bothered to drag myself through. Watching the current episodes i've managed to conclude they must chose the ugliest and thickest "business" people possible. It appears to be just another one of those freak shows like the x factor or britains got talent where we all laugh at those poor deluded people less fortunate than oursleves.


This hideous creature was first to go a good decision on Sir Alans part saving the nations eyes, someone with an upper lip like surely she couldn't go far in the programme let alone life.




I don't think much more needs to be said






The programmes worth watching just for the ridiculous 1980's yuppie stockbroker cliched outfits this man wears. Spotty pink braces with a yellow striped shirt great combo and yes he actually is a stockbreaker along with a gavin henson look a like on the side. He also claims to be the best looking man in series backing that up with probably the same nonsense he put on his c.v
to picked for this circus.






I don't where to start. I think the best thing for all of us would be if this "lady" (using the term loosely) was put down. Also can any one make sense of this because it left me completely baffled upon hearing it. "It will stabilise your childs stability"... Didn't think so
As for the rest of them i can't actually be bothered your have to watch it yourself and let your eyes and brain suffer. Along with all this they even managed to incorporate some rascism "dont pick Noorul we dont want people to think we're aiming the product at the ethnic minorities. I'm allowed to say that im Iranian"


















Charity starts at home

I hate the way charity shops have become expensive and stuck up and you can no longer buy the vomit stained ex white grey tshirt that came free with a crate of beer for 50p instead they only have to offer last seasons must have from topshop or h & m and charge you about the same price as it was new just so the old ladies that work there can now afford to get name brand biscuits to dip in there tea while they talk about all their grand kids equally unsuccessful and boring lifes. Stopping us people who can't afford to shop anywhere else because otherwise we have to sacrifice getting wrecked.

Thursday, 9 April 2009

Grinds my gears



I set this up to moan and moan i shall here is something that really fucks me off.




Shit bands making pointless shit music and becoming successful




The fuck wits that go to see these shit bands and actually think there good.







And the fuckers that wrote those ridiculous comments that go on the stickers on the front of the records
"Catchy, clever melodies and lyrics "
Catchy so is aids and as for clever melodies and lyrics yeah its so hard to come up with this
"cause Elvis ain't dead and you're coming back and Elvis ain't dead and you're coming back Oh"
It sounds like the nonsense a 5 year old would come out with in the playground to try and distract people from the smell in his pants where he's shit himself.

I'm sat here bored out my skull still in last nights clothes listening to bad brains with supermarket sweep on the box which i've watched for the last three weeks at the same time so what i thought was...

FUCK THIS


dont expect it to be updated regularly